This cookie statement was last updated on December 5, 2019 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://register-lei.co.uk (hereinafter: "the website") uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as "cookies"). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to personalize the advertisements for you, and we (and third parties) gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your click and surfing on and outside https://register-lei.co.uk. With these cookies you, as website visitor are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same ad more than once for example.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

5.3 Social media buttons

On our website we do not use social media buttons to promote web pages or share them on social networks.

6. Placed cookies

Miscellaneous

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
tk_tc
_ga
_beeketing_cart_token
__stripe_mid
mixpanel
wc_cart_hash_xxxxxx
_wordpress_
tcb_google_fonts
wordpress_test_cookie
tk_ai
wp-settings-3
wp-settings-time-3
ajs_group_id
ajs_anonymous_id
ajs_user_id
complianz_consent_status365 days
complianz_policy_id365 days
_hjid
_hjIncludedInSample
beeketing_cart_fragments_init
distinct_id
bk_cart
bkeh
ip_country
last_lv
woocommerce_items_in_cart
woocommerce_cart_hash
_cioid
_cio
bk_identify
user_type
mp_a36067b00a263cce0299cfd960e26ecf_mixpanel
mp_beeketing
wordpress_sec_974fbbf0888e6940bd4238b33f0c8803
wordpress_logged_in_974fbbf0888e6940bd4238b33f0c8803
wp_woocommerce_session_974fbbf0888e6940bd4238b33f0c8803
ab_tests_features
ab_tests_features_time
ajs_group_properties
ajs_user_traits
algoliasearch-client-js
apc_local_id
apc_user_id
bk_bkeh
bk_cartToken
bk_cart_token_after_checkout
bk_gs
bk_gs_time
bk_ip_country
bk_spop_notification
bk_ss
bk_ss_time
debug
ex_bk_bkeh
ex_bk_cartToken
ex_bk_cart_token_after_checkout
ex_bk_ip_country
ex_bk_spop_notification
global_params
spopSDKVersion
tracks_queued
wc_cart_hash_bc7d10dfa642674b5431642b67980374
apc_my_id
apc_my_id_ts
apc_user
ba_tracking_identical
bkt_session_id
wc_cart_created
wc_fragments_bc7d10dfa642674b5431642b67980374
wp-api-schema-modelhttps://register-lei.co.uk/wp-json/wp/v2/
_gid
_dc_gtm_UA-121549883-3
_dc_gtm_UA-121549883-6
__stripe_sid
_gat_UA-121549883-3
_gat_UA-121549883-6
_hjRecordingEnabled
_hjRecordingLastActivity
hjViewportId
ex_bk_spop_viewed
bk_spop_viewed
bk_bkt_saved_track_events
ex_bk_bkt_saved_track_events
_hjMinimizedPolls
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

7. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)).

8. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

9. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

ProfileAddress GmbH
Altmannsdorfer Strasse 311, 1230 Vienna
Austria
Website: https://register-lei.co.uk
Email: datenschutz@profileaddress.at
Phone number: +43 720 115 229

This cookie policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on December 5, 2019